ltds.uk / companies / 04707779
JAMIE MCCOAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
43 Laundry Lane, Thorpe St. Andrew, Norwich, England, NR7 0XG
ActiveltdINC 2003SIC 59120
Company Information
Registered Address43 Laundry Lane, Thorpe St. Andrew, Norwich, England, NR7 0XG
Incorporated23 March 2003
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 59120 — Motion picture, video and TV post-production
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due6 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed23 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs JAMIE MCCOAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls JAMIE MCCOAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check JAMIE MCCOAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against JAMIE MCCOAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for JAMIE MCCOAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- AMANDA NOLAN SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS LTD Active
- ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN & PLANNING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Active
- ILLI CONSULTING LTD Active
- NEW 168 TRADING LTD Active
- RJ (UK) LIMITED Active
- WILLS GARAGE LTD Active
- JS (UK) LIMITED Active
- NEW CHINA LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- THE GALLOWS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Active
- TREAT YOURSELF INDUSTRIES LIMITED Active
- WHOMMY LTD Active
- RYAN PYLE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active
- PARSONS ON FILM LTD Active
- AVENUES POST PRODUCTION LIMITED Active
- KEYFRAME GROUP LTD Active
- A2 POST LTD Active
Watch JAMIE MCCOAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch